Burley in Wharfedal

Make default city

Burley in Wharfedal weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, -2 degrees, humidity 90%, then it changes as follows:

    • Fri 15.01.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-night Mostly Cloudy -2°

      90%    85% 1.4m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 08:18 08:18 Sun sets at 16:17 16:17
    • Fri 15.01.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-2°

      91%    85% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-2°

      93%    84% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-1°

      95%    84% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-1°

      96%    84% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      95%    88% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      94%    89% 2.2m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast

      94%    88% 2.5m/s5 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast

      95%    88% 2.9m/s9 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast

      95%    88% 3.2m/s17 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      05:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      95%    88% 3.6m/s30 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      06:00
      rainRain

      97%    88% 3.5m/s48 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      07:00
      rainRain

      97%    91% 3.1m/s51 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      08:00
      rainRain

      97%    96% 2.8m/s50 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      09:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      99%    99% 2.4m/s52 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      10:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      100%    94% 3.2m/s38 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      11:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      99%    90% 3.5m/s34 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      12:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      98%    84% 3.6m/s28 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      13:00
      fogFoggy

      96%    82% 4.2m/s11 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast

      94%    89% 4.2m/s12 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      92%    85% 4.2m/s15 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      90%    69% 4.2m/s11 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      90%    57% 4.1m/s8 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      89%    50% 3.4m/s8 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: Burley, Burley in Wharfedale
Population: 5,996

Forecasts for nearby locations