Bucharest

Make default city

Bucharest weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 23 degrees, humidity 39%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sun 19.09.21
      19:00
      clear-night Clear 23°

      39%    3% 4.2m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:01 07:01 Sun sets at 19:21 19:21
    • Sun 19.09.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear22°

      41%    4% 3.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear20°

      45%    1% 3.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear19°

      48%    1% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear18°

      51%    1% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear17°

      55%    3% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear16°

      59%    6% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear16°

      63%    10% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear15°

      69%    18% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy14°

      75%    32% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy13°

      83%    55% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy13°

      88%    61% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy12°

      91%    70% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy13°

      91%    68% 2.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy14°

      83%    51% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      74%    76% 3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy19°

      65%    69% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      56%    68% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      50%    69% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy25°

      46%    69% 3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      49%    72% 3m/s4 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      49%    80% 3.1m/s6 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      50%    66% 3.3m/s12 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      53%    69% 3.7m/s16 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: BUH, Boekarest, Boukouresti, Bucarest, Bucaresta, Bucareste, Bucarèst, Bucharest, Bucuresti, Bucureşti, București, Buekres, Bukarest, Bukarestas, Bukareste, Bukaresto, Bukareszt, Bukareŝto, Bukareštas, Bukharest, Bukureshh, Bukuresht, Bukureshta, Bukureshti, Bukurest, Bukurešt, Bu
Population: 1,877,155
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations