Braşov

Make default city

Braşov weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 29 degrees, humidity 58%, then it changes as follows:

    • Thu 02.07.20
      13:00
      clear-day Clear 29°

      58%    17% 1.5m/s Rain possibility 1% Sun rises at 05:34 05:34 Sun sets at 21:12 21:12
    • Thu 02.07.20
      14:00
      clear-dayClear30°

      57%    19% 1.3m/s2 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      15:00
      clear-dayClear30°

      56%    27% 1.3m/s4 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy30°

      59%    39% 1.3m/s5 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      17:00
      clear-dayClear29°

      63%    29% 1.6m/s5 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy29°

      68%    35% 1.8m/s5 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy28°

      73%    35% 2.1m/s5 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy26°

      77%    40% 2.1m/s4 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy24°

      82%    44% 1.9m/s3 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy22°

      85%    34% 1.9m/s2 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      23:00
      clear-nightClear21°

      85%    20% 1.8m/s2 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      00:00
      clear-nightClear20°

      86%    10% 1.7m/s1 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      01:00
      clear-nightClear19°

      87%    5% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      02:00
      clear-nightClear18°

      88%    5% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      03:00
      clear-nightClear18°

      90%    2% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      04:00
      clear-nightClear17°

      92%    1% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      05:00
      clear-nightClear16°

      95%    0% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      06:00
      clear-dayClear16°

      97%    21% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      07:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      97%    16% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      08:00
      clear-dayClear20°

      87%    0% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      09:00
      clear-dayClear23°

      81%    0% 1m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      10:00
      clear-dayClear25°

      75%    0% 1m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      11:00
      clear-dayClear27°

      68%    7% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      12:00
      clear-dayClear28°

      63%    11% 1.3m/s0 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Brashov, Brasov, Brasso, Brassó, Braszow, Braszów, Brazov, Braşov, Brašov, Brașov, Kronstadt, Kronstant, Orasu Stalin, Orasul Stalin, Oraşu Stalin, Oraşul Stalin, XHV, beulasyobeu, brswb, burashofu, Брашов, ברשוב, ブラショフ, 브라쇼브
Population: 276,088

Forecasts for nearby locations