Bottrop

Make default city

Bottrop weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 8 degrees, humidity 78%, then it changes as follows:

    • Wed 20.01.21
      12:00
      cloudy Overcast

      78%    96% 6.6m/s Rain possibility 6% Sun rises at 08:27 08:27 Sun sets at 17:02 17:02
    • Wed 20.01.21
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast

      79%    96% 6.2m/s7 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast

      75%    95% 6.2m/s5 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      15:00
      cloudyOvercast

      73%    96% 6.2m/s5 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast

      72%    93% 6m/s6 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast

      73%    98% 6m/s2 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast

      75%    96% 6.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      76%    78% 6.2m/s2 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast

      77%    97% 6.4m/s2 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      78%    69% 6.5m/s2 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      22:00
      windWindy and Overcast10°

      78%    98% 6.9m/s1 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      23:00
      windWindy and Overcast10°

      78%    99% 7.5m/s1 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      00:00
      windWindy and Overcast10°

      76%    99% 8.3m/s2 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      01:00
      windWindy and Overcast10°

      77%    98% 8.4m/s3 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      02:00
      windWindy and Mostly Cloudy10°

      77%    64% 8.5m/s8 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      03:00
      windWindy and Overcast11°

      75%    98% 9m/s14 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      04:00
      windWindy and Mostly Cloudy11°

      74%    77% 9.4m/s20 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      05:00
      rainPossible Light Rain and Dangerously Windy11°

      74%    99% 9.7m/s31 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      06:00
      rainRain and Dangerously Windy11°

      76%    99% 10m/s56 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      07:00
      rainRain and Windy

      79%    94% 9.9m/s64 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      08:00
      rainPossible Light Rain and Windy

      72%    92% 9.2m/s45 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      72%    65% 8.5m/s12 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      10:00
      windWindy and Partly Cloudy

      72%    56% 8.4m/s12 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      11:00
      windWindy and Partly Cloudy

      72%    57% 8.5m/s9 %
Country: DE
Alternate names: Botrop, Botropas, Bottrop, ZCJ, bo te luo pu, boteulopeu, botoroppu, bttrwp, Ботроп, Боттроп, بتتروپ, بوٹروپ, ბოტროპი, ボトロップ, 博特罗普, 보트로프
Population: 119,909

Forecasts for nearby locations