Barnard Castle

Make default city

Barnard Castle weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, -2 degrees, humidity 91%, then it changes as follows:

    • Fri 15.01.21
      19:00
      cloudy Overcast -2°

      91%    94% 2m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 08:22 08:22 Sun sets at 16:15 16:15
    • Fri 15.01.21
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      91%    93% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast-1°

      92%    92% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast-1°

      93%    91% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast-1°

      94%    89% 3m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      95%    95% 3.2m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      94%    95% 3.1m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast

      95%    93% 3.8m/s5 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast

      95%    91% 4.6m/s11 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast

      96%    90% 4.9m/s21 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      05:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      97%    89% 5.3m/s35 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      97%    85% 5.7m/s39 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      07:00
      rainRain

      98%    89% 5.3m/s39 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      08:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      98%    95% 4.5m/s38 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      09:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      99%    97% 3.7m/s42 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast

      100%    89% 3.4m/s23 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast

      100%    92% 3.4m/s20 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      12:00
      fogFoggy

      100%    93% 3.7m/s22 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      13:00
      fogFoggy

      98%    94% 4.3m/s16 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      14:00
      fogFoggy

      95%    89% 4.5m/s20 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      91%    70% 4.8m/s21 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      90%    65% 4.8m/s15 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      91%    54% 4.8m/s11 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      90%    60% 4.7m/s9 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: brnard kstl, برنارد کستل
Population: 7,040

Forecasts for nearby locations