Banská Bystrica

Make default city

Banská Bystrica weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, 2 degrees, humidity 83%, then it changes as follows:

    • Wed 20.01.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-day Mostly Cloudy

      83%    85% 1.2m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:28 07:28 Sun sets at 16:23 16:23
    • Wed 20.01.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      83%    81% 1m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      82%    60% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      84%    52% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast

      86%    92% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      88%    95% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      89%    96% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      90%    96% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      92%    100% 1.6m/s1 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast

      95%    99% 1.6m/s1 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast

      97%    100% 1.6m/s1 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast

      97%    100% 1.8m/s1 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast

      95%    100% 1.8m/s2 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast

      94%    100% 2m/s3 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast

      94%    100% 2.1m/s4 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast

      93%    100% 2.2m/s6 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast

      93%    100% 2.3m/s8 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast

      92%    100% 2.5m/s11 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast

      91%    100% 2.6m/s13 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      07:00
      fogFoggy

      91%    100% 2.9m/s23 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      08:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      90%    100% 3m/s30 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      09:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      91%    100% 3m/s35 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      10:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      92%    100% 3m/s44 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      11:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      93%    100% 2.8m/s41 %
Country: SK
Alternate names: Bans’ka Bistricja, Banska Bistrica, Banska Bistritsa, Banska Bystrica, Banska Bystrzyca, Banska-Bistrica, Banská Bystrica, Bańska Bystrzyca, Besztercebanya, Besztercebánya, Beszterczebanya, Beszterczebánya, Gorad Banska Bistryca, Neosolium, Neusohl, ban si ka-bi si te l
Population: 82,336

Forecasts for nearby locations