Banská Štiavnica

Make default city

Banská Štiavnica weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 2 degrees, humidity 80%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 01.03.21
      23:00
      clear-night Clear

      80%    0% 2.4m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:02 07:02 Sun sets at 18:05 18:05
    • Tue 02.03.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear

      81%    0% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear

      85%    8% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      87%    9% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear-0°

      89%    16% 1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-0°

      90%    32% 0.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-1°

      91%    33% 0.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-2°

      92%    41% 0.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-2°

      93%    60% 0.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-1°

      90%    60% 1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      84%    60% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      75%    61% 2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      68%    58% 2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      60%    45% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      13:00
      clear-dayClear

      51%    17% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear11°

      46%    1% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      44%    1% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      16:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      46%    0% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear11°

      51%    0% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      18:00
      clear-dayClear

      57%    0% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear

      61%    3% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear

      66%    7% 0.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear

      69%    20% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      72%    59% 1m/s0 %
Country: SK
Alternate names: Bans’ka Shtjavnicja, Banska Shhjavnica, Banska Shtjavnica, Banska Stiavnica, Banska Stiavnica a Banska Bela, Banska Stjavnica, Banska Szczawnica, Banska Štiavnica, Banska Štj
Population: 10,191
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations