Bacău

Make default city

Bacău weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, 9 degrees, humidity 65%, then it changes as follows:

    • Fri 16.04.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-day Mostly Cloudy

      65%    64% 3m/s Rain possibility 14% Sun rises at 06:24 06:24 Sun sets at 20:02 20:02
    • Fri 16.04.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      63%    69% 3.1m/s13 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy10°

      57%    75% 3.1m/s12 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy11°

      55%    80% 3m/s14 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy12°

      51%    82% 3.4m/s13 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy13°

      45%    87% 3.4m/s3 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      43%    98% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      43%    92% 3.8m/s1 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      47%    89% 3.8m/s1 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy12°

      53%    59% 3.7m/s1 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy10°

      58%    43% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      60%    38% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear

      62%    15% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Fri 16.04.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear

      64%    13% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear

      67%    12% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear

      71%    12% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      74%    13% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear

      76%    2% 1.1m/s1 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      79%    1% 1.1m/s1 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      80%    31% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-0°

      81%    38% 1m/s0 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      07:00
      clear-dayClear

      81%    21% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear

      78%    13% 1m/s0 %
    • Sat 17.04.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear

      71%    12% 1m/s0 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: BCM, Bacau, Bacău, Bako, Bakuu, Bákó, Бакъу, בקאו
Population: 171,396
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations