Arad

Make default city

Arad weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 26 degrees, humidity 51%, then it changes as follows:

    • Fri 17.09.21
      15:00
      cloudy Overcast 26°

      51%    91% 5.9m/s Rain possibility 9% Sun rises at 07:17 07:17 Sun sets at 19:44 19:44
    • Fri 17.09.21
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast26°

      53%    96% 6.1m/s11 %
    • Fri 17.09.21
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast25°

      57%    99% 5.9m/s20 %
    • Fri 17.09.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast24°

      60%    97% 5.6m/s25 %
    • Fri 17.09.21
      19:00
      rainPossible Drizzle23°

      64%    91% 5.4m/s25 %
    • Fri 17.09.21
      20:00
      rainPossible Drizzle21°

      69%    89% 4.5m/s27 %
    • Fri 17.09.21
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast21°

      69%    94% 4m/s21 %
    • Fri 17.09.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast20°

      71%    89% 3.5m/s16 %
    • Fri 17.09.21
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast19°

      73%    91% 3m/s9 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast19°

      74%    90% 2.7m/s7 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast18°

      75%    89% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy18°

      77%    85% 2.7m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy17°

      77%    83% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy16°

      80%    47% 3m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy15°

      86%    38% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy15°

      89%    31% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      07:00
      clear-nightClear14°

      91%    28% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      92%    23% 2.5m/s4 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear15°

      88%    10% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      80%    17% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear19°

      70%    30% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy21°

      61%    36% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy22°

      53%    50% 3.9m/s0 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy23°

      45%    57% 4.3m/s0 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: ARW, Altarad, Arad, Aradia, Aradinum Vetus, Micalaca, Micălaca, Mikelaka, Murasel, Muresel, Mureşel, Murăşel, O-Arad, Orodinum, Zsigmondhaza, Zsigmondháza, Ō-Arad, ʻrd, Арад, ערד
Population: 169,065
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations