Alytus

Make default city

Alytus weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 6 degrees, humidity 88%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 23.11.20
      19:00
      cloudy Overcast

      88%    100% 6.9m/s Rain possibility 22% Sun rises at 08:10 08:10 Sun sets at 16:13 16:13
    • Mon 23.11.20
      20:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      89%    99% 6.8m/s26 %
    • Mon 23.11.20
      21:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      89%    92% 6.8m/s29 %
    • Mon 23.11.20
      22:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      90%    82% 6.7m/s31 %
    • Mon 23.11.20
      23:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      90%    76% 6.7m/s26 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      90%    62% 6.6m/s23 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      90%    64% 6.5m/s18 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      89%    67% 6.4m/s16 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      88%    39% 6.3m/s12 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      89%    17% 6.2m/s7 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      89%    0% 6.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      06:00
      clear-nightClear

      87%    0% 5.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      07:00
      clear-nightClear

      87%    0% 5.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      08:00
      clear-nightClear

      87%    0% 4.9m/s8 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      09:00
      clear-dayClear

      87%    7% 4.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      10:00
      clear-dayClear

      87%    17% 4.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      11:00
      clear-dayClear

      86%    28% 5m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      88%    39% 5.1m/s18 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      13:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      89%    51% 5.2m/s40 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      14:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      90%    63% 5.3m/s48 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      15:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      89%    77% 5.7m/s47 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      16:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      88%    91% 6.1m/s43 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      17:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      88%    100% 6.4m/s39 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      18:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      88%    100% 6.5m/s30 %
Country: LT
Alternate names: Alita, Alitos, Alitous, Alitus, Alytaus, Alytus, Alīta, Alītos, Gorad Alitus, Olita, a li tu si, allituseu, alwts, alytas, alyts, alytws, arito~usu, Αλίτους, Алитус, Алітус, Горад Алітус, Ալիտուս, אליטא, أليتس, الوتس, الیتاس, الیتوس, ალიტუსი, アリートゥス, 阿利图斯, 알리투스
Population: 70,747

Forecasts for nearby locations