Žilina

Make default city

Žilina weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently partly cloudy, 11 degrees, humidity 100%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 03.08.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-night Partly Cloudy 11°

      100%    36% 1m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 05:22 05:22 Sun sets at 20:23 20:23
    • Tue 03.08.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy12°

      100%    37% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy14°

      100%    32% 0.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear16°

      99%    3% 0.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear18°

      91%    6% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear20°

      83%    28% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy21°

      75%    61% 2.2m/s1 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      69%    63% 2.4m/s2 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy23°

      65%    49% 2.7m/s2 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy24°

      60%    53% 2.5m/s2 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy24°

      59%    55% 2.4m/s2 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy24°

      60%    69% 2m/s2 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      63%    72% 1.8m/s4 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      66%    80% 1.5m/s3 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      73%    84% 1.1m/s5 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy19°

      81%    87% 0.8m/s8 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast18°

      83%    91% 1m/s5 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast17°

      86%    93% 1.2m/s2 %
    • Tue 03.08.21
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      88%    92% 1.3m/s4 %
    • Wed 04.08.21
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      90%    95% 1.2m/s6 %
    • Wed 04.08.21
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      94%    96% 1.2m/s13 %
    • Wed 04.08.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      98%    97% 0.6m/s25 %
    • Wed 04.08.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      100%    93% 0.6m/s20 %
    • Wed 04.08.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy14°

      100%    83% 0.9m/s16 %
Country: SK
Alternate names: Gorad Zhylina, ILZ, Jilina, Silina, Sillein, Solna, Zhilina, Zhilinae, Zilina, Zsolna, Zylina, jillina, jirina, jylyna, ri li na, zhilina, zhylyna, zylyna, zylynh, Żylina, Žilina, Горад Жыліна, Жилинæ, Жилина, Жиліна, זילינה, جيلينا, زیلینا, ژیلینا, ჟილინა, ジリナ, 日利納, 질리나
Population: 85,985
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations