Žiar nad Hronom

Make default city

Žiar nad Hronom weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently rain, 13 degrees, humidity 79%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 17.05.21
      15:00
      rain Rain 13°

      79%    97% 1.7m/s Rain possibility 77% Sun rises at 05:02 05:02 Sun sets at 20:23 20:23
    • Mon 17.05.21
      16:00
      rainRain13°

      81%    99% 1.6m/s78 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      17:00
      rainRain13°

      82%    100% 1.7m/s78 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      18:00
      rainRain13°

      81%    100% 2m/s77 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      19:00
      rainRain13°

      82%    100% 2.2m/s78 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      20:00
      rainRain12°

      82%    100% 2.3m/s80 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      21:00
      rainRain12°

      82%    100% 2.5m/s79 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      22:00
      rainRain11°

      83%    100% 2.6m/s79 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      23:00
      rainRain11°

      85%    100% 2.5m/s80 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      00:00
      rainRain11°

      86%    100% 2.8m/s79 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      01:00
      rainRain11°

      87%    100% 2.7m/s76 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      02:00
      rainRain10°

      87%    100% 2.8m/s77 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      03:00
      rainLight Rain10°

      86%    100% 2.9m/s72 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      04:00
      rainLight Rain10°

      86%    100% 3m/s70 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      05:00
      rainPossible Light Rain10°

      85%    100% 3.2m/s65 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain10°

      84%    100% 3.2m/s54 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Light Rain10°

      86%    100% 3.1m/s41 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      08:00
      cloudyOvercast10°

      84%    93% 3m/s16 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      78%    94% 3.3m/s10 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      74%    97% 3.6m/s10 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      69%    98% 3.8m/s9 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      64%    93% 4m/s8 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      60%    100% 4.1m/s7 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      58%    93% 4.1m/s9 %
Country: SK
Alternate names: Svaty Kriz nad Hronom, Svätý Kríž nad Hronom, Ziar nad Hronom, Žiar nad Hronom
Population: 19,392
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations