Édessa

Make default city

Édessa weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 6 degrees, humidity 66%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 02.03.21
      00:00
      clear-night Clear

      66%    9% 1.3m/s Rain possibility 3% Sun rises at 07:05 07:05 Sun sets at 18:25 18:25
    • Tue 02.03.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear

      68%    9% 1.2m/s4 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      64%    2% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear

      65%    4% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      67%    8% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      68%    9% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      06:00
      clear-nightClear

      68%    10% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      07:00
      clear-nightClear

      69%    11% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear

      75%    13% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear

      71%    13% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear

      64%    14% 1.1m/s4 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear

      59%    16% 1.1m/s4 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      12:00
      clear-dayClear

      53%    25% 1.1m/s5 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy10°

      47%    40% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear13°

      34%    2% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      31%    30% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      16:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      30%    31% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      34%    0% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      18:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      42%    0% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      49%    0% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear

      52%    0% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear

      54%    0% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear

      54%    0% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear

      55%    0% 2.4m/s0 %
Country: GR
Alternate names: Edessa, Edhessa, Voden, Vodena, Vodená, Édessa, Édhessa, Έδεσσα, Воден
Population: 18,669
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations